Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco Chennai Bi weekly

6013/Σ arabain Sea Bay of Bengal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 20m  11 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 21:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+4??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1121:25+115m??125.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+1821:38+192m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+1922:10+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+305m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4123:40+412m??1109.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+3900:25+391m??2142.051567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??2179.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+502:20+810m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:35+282m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:09+3904:10+401m??2307.042582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+3104:45+312m??2330.033551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVG•Davangere (2 PFs)•  05:08+2505:10+262m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2706:40+272m??2458.050805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+195m??2503.040816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:18+1208:20+182m??2529.055859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#17!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+192m??2599.036825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:25-6-??2663.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??2663.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??2667.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??2677.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1016:05+102m??2733.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??2767.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+102m??2808.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m??2825.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:45+151m??2841.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1318:30+132m??2893.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1718:50+172m??2917.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+182m??2954.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#30/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??21017.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#31/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+0-??21022.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.