Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
triweekly connectivity with adequate buffer and good timings

6014/Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tri weekly link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 25 2012 (21:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2484 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18425/Puri - Durg Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1724 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Puri and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Durg Express/18425
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:35-119:40+35m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  20:00+920:05+125m??163.04039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4/==/MCSMancheswar (4 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+172m??170.07030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3020:40+315m??191.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#6/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  21:35+4621:37+462m??1148.06561mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#7/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)22:25+5922:50+5325m??1200.01387mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:286.0
#8/--/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  23:18+1:0223:20+1:022m??1206.03772mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  23:40+3723:45+385m??1218.078119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#10!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:15+1:0200:17+1:022m??2257.065291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#11!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0501:02+1:062m??2304.061141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#12%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:10+2002:12+202m??2373.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5302:35+5610m??2375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  03:15+1:1003:20+1:105m??2417.077184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#15%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  03:35+1:1203:37+1:142m??2437.078177mECoRdist:- baragarh, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16%--%DJXDungripali  03:48+1:1603:50+1:162m??2451.064164mECoRNational Highway 201, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#17%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  04:30+1:1304:35+1:145m??2494.087185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  05:05+1:2705:07+1:272m??2537.028209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#19%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)05:50+1:0606:15+1:1625m??2557.050212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:55+1:2307:00+1:245m??2590.087304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#21!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  07:16+1:3107:18+1:312m??2614.088337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#22!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  07:38+1:3907:40+1:392m??2643.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  07:50+1:4107:52+1:412m??2655.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#24!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  08:08+1:4508:10+1:462m??2676.038361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#25!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  08:58+1:2709:00+1:272m??2706.034302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#26/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:35+1:0810:45+1:1010m??2760.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Howrah - Porbandar (Aradhana) SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+2010m??2760.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#28|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+812:25+125m??2803.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:46+2312:48+232m??2834.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#30/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+2914:15+292m??2938.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1916:30+2310m??21068.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#32/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+1619:10+165m??21242.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2520:05+255m??21321.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3122:00+3310m??21460.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#35%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+1701:55+205m??31634.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+105:05+210m??31795.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+1307:00+135m??31925.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1407:39+141m??31960.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1309:20+1225m??32025.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1510:18+152m??32090.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#41|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  11:24+2411:25+261m??32155.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#42!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32271.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#43|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3415:22+3130m??32347.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#44|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+3115:39+305m??32356.04012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0241.0
#45|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3816:42+381m??32397.04976mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#46|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+7-??32484.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.