Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:09:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
AC Weekly

6015/Σ Ahmedabad Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (21:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 1719 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1551 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56267/Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2325.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2488.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2562.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2626.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35262.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2888.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30110.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2998.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4397.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.040586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21189.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21247.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:29143.0
#17!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:14-00:15-1m??31390.055597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#18|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??31551.052816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Arsikere Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56267
0 intermediate stations-3:-150.0
#19|--|ASK»Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)»  -05:00+4??31551.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghatta (2 PFs)  05:12+1105:13+111m??31562.059878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  05:28+1505:29+151m??31577.066980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+202m??31598.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  06:09+2306:10+241m??31619.056855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  06:22+2606:24+262m??31630.053841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  06:31-06:32-1m??31636.035880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??31640.020841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#27|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  07:09+707:10+111m??31649.067810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28|--|BRBLBirahalli  07:17-07:18-1m??31657.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  07:24+1307:25+131m??31662.045797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  07:34+1507:35+151m??31668.050787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#31|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  07:41-07:42-1m??31674.048775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#32|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??31679.023766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#33|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  08:03+908:05+122m??31684.078791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#34|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??31689.031759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m??31694.027752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#36|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??31698.049770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??31705.030773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#38|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  08:46+808:47+91m??31708.017751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#39|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:25-8-??31719.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.