Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and adequate buffer

6016/Σ Mysore-Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 25 2012 (22:04)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1656 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1030 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1022:08+102m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+1023:10+145m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1213.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2901:40+332m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3701:55+372m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3502:20+361m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2902:55+301m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+1304:40+1810m??2472.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+2705:05+272m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+3207:20+315m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+610:20+175m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1910:35+193m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+2011:40+203m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3012:40+303m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+316:10+615m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:40-1919:50+110m??21030.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+520:45+81m??21094.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+1721:30+172m??21122.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+143m??21168.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m??21182.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+123:50+25m??21210.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#23/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+112m??31331.05227mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+903:03+92m??31396.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+05m??31426.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1004:38+111m??31485.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1605:45+185m??31556.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2306:16+231m??31591.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+2106:33+221m??31610.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#30/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+3-??31656.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.