Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6019/Σ Bangalore durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (23:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 230 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m2114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m4170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1417:30+142m01161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1217:45+131m21177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1018:30+102m31230.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620 - Buffer: 8m
204 intermediate stations00:33129.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+292m32359.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+1421:40+2510m02484.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:55-604:05+910m03861.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38208.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+3006:45+362m231069.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45243.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+1611:40+1710m031312.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1114:55+1210m431520.072315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3215:49+322m031583.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3116:05+312m031601.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2716:49+272m031650.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+4117:45+402m031723.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+1:2918:09+1:282m031755.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+345m331785.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+3610m031822.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+3420:35+342m031887.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#24/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+1:03-831933.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.