Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:53:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connection

6019/Σ Bangalore durg ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Apr 25 2012 (23:09)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  28 halts  Distance: 1929 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 22620/Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1580 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# 8
 M     
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+4110.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+915:12+92m214.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1515:23+152m2114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m4170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+2116:30+212m11104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+182m41145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+2317:30+232m01161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+2317:45+241m21177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+2118:30+212m31229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express/22620 - Buffer: 11m
204 intermediate stations00:30130.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+819:05+75m32359.047215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations02:25115.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+421:40+510m02474.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:10377.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+304:05+015m03851.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+206:45+22m231058.051271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:45244.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-111:40+010m031302.068185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:05208.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+114:55+010m431510.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+415:49+42m031572.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#17/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+416:05+42m031590.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+316:49+32m031640.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:43+317:45+32m031713.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+218:09+22m031744.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+118:55+15m331775.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+419:40+310m031818.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#23/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  20:33+220:35+22m031882.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#24/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  21:35+15-831929.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.