Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Twice weekly fast chain from Latur to Howrah

6020/Σ Latur Howrah Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 26 2012 (00:40)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 2663 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12221/Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2016 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
S    F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:40 +2 nights
Platform# 20
S T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+1022:57+102m216.055529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)23:17+1723:18+181m0124.063561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#4/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m1273.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#5|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+161m12132.035 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#6|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+902:10+125m12164.061 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#7|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1002:48+111m12202.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+111m12245.027646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#9|--|LTRR•Latur Road Junction (3 PFs)•  05:13+905:15+122m12278.030647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#10|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20-506:32+1312m12311.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#11|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+85m12390.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m12426.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#13|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+15m42463.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#14/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m52571.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+0-32647.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express/12221
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+012647.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:20+116:35+315m22722.061519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:55238.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:30+020:33+13m42960.087 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:40+022:45+15m021145.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:25391.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+05m031536.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
64 intermediate stations05:40411.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+210:05+210m031947.081272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
68 intermediate stations05:45468.0
#22/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+316:00+210m032415.068165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
55 intermediate stations03:40248.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:40+2-2032663.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.