Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 06:05:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly from TVC to Bathindia Jn.

6021/Σ Trivandrum Bathinda Jn Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Apr 26 2012 (13:02)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3181 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 14519/Kisan Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 22:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S   T S
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1110.07412mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:07+2920:10+293m2165.06616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:27+4321:30+423m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:35+3122:40+315m11206.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55+4023:58+393m21280.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+3100:50+315m62313.07226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+3602:05+363m12399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+4203:25+433m12488.07616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
23 intermediate stations01:45133.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:10+4905:20+5010m22621.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+422m12684.08318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:18190.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:08+4409:10+452m22874.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4810:10+5110m22935.0769mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0075.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  11:10+1:1011:12+1:102m121010.07240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:315m221171.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:35278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+1:3418:10+1:405m621449.045 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:35+1:3619:45+1:3310m621512.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:21346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)00:06+1:2500:24+1:2718m031858.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:21527.0
#18/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+1:3206:55+1:3110m132385.080256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations05:45459.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:40+1:26-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kisan Express/14519
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -14:50+1:31132844.015219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:01+1:3615:03+1:382m032847.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:17+1:4315:19+1:452m032854.046217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  15:28+1:5215:30+1:522m032861.063214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  15:42+1:5515:44+1:562m032874.077220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  15:58+1:5816:00+1:582m032892.045222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  16:30+1:5116:35+1:505m232914.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27%--%KLNKKalanaur Kalan (1 PFs)  16:52+2:0216:54+2:032m032934.056222mNWRKalanaur, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#28%--%BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)17:25+2:1217:50+2:1625m032963.088217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#29%==%HNSHansi (1 PFs)  18:15+2:2918:17+2:292m133000.062218mNWRHansi 125033, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#30%==%STDSatrod (2 PFs)  18:29+2:3118:31+2:312m033012.033216mNWRHisar -125044, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#31%==%HSRHisar Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2:2619:00+2:2110m033023.079212mNWRHisar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#32%--%ADRMandi Adampur (1 PFs)  19:22+2:1719:24+2:082m033052.068211mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%--%BHTBhattu (1 PFs)  19:39+2:0819:41+2:082m033069.061211mNWRBhattu Kalan, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34%--%DINGDing (1 PFs)  19:52+2:0819:54+2:062m033080.057206mNWRSirsa 125055, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#35%--%SSASirsa (2 PFs)  20:20+2:0420:25+2:045m133105.087203mNWRSirsa, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#36%--%KNLKalanwali (1 PFs)  20:48+1:5720:50+1:572m033138.060205mNWRKalanwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37%--%RMNRaman (1 PFs)  21:04+1:5721:06+1:592m033152.023210mNWRRama Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#38|--|BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  22:20+1:59-133181.0-208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.