Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connectivity from Veraval/Somnath/Junagadh to Bhavnagar/Palitana/Botad

6024/Σ Veraval-Bhavnagar Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  Apr 26 2012 (15:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 59460/Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 59208/Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 286 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 05:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 57 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Mumbai Central Passenger/59460
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  13:36+913:38+92m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  13:50+1313:52+122m??130.08853mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  14:03+1614:05+152m??146.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#5|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  14:11-14:13-2m??153.05442mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#6|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2014:50+205m??182.06287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#7|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2515:17+262m??1108.070107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??1114.07487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  15:35+3215:37+322m??1127.031124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1131.065130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+342m??1144.027140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#12|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  17:17-517:19+52m??1179.022142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)17:35+318:20+5:4045m??1185.061127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Okha - Bhavnagar Passenger (via- Rajkot)/59208 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#14|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3421:00+4610m??1185.043127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#15!==!KHCKhorana (1 PFs)  21:15+5321:17+572m??1196.051130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16!==!SDDSindhawadar (1 PFs)  21:39+5721:41+582m??1214.039106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#17!==!WKRCWankaner City (1 PFs)  21:57-21:59-2m??1225.01380mWRWankaner, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+5522:18+5810m??1227.053 WRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  22:32+1:0022:34+1:002m??1239.061115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1:0422:50+1:092m??1253.052 WRThangadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!==!VDVagdiya (1 PFs)  23:02+1:0923:04+1:112m??1264.032149mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#22!==!RARamparda (1 PFs)  23:16+1:0923:18+1:152m??1270.039140mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  23:32+1:1123:34+1:132m??1279.032107mWR363510, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24!==!DXRDigsar (1 PFs)  23:49+1:0823:51+1:092m??1287.011100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:1414.0
#25|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1701:35+830m??2301.02772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  01:40-01:41-1m??2303.05371mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m??2306.04370mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28|--|WCWadhwan City (1 PFs)  01:51+2201:53+232m??2310.08770mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#29|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  02:07+2602:09+252m??2330.06750mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|CDAChuda (1 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+262m??2340.07563mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  02:33+2702:35+272m??2356.07263mWRRanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32|--|KDIKundli (1 PFs)  02:44+2802:46+292m??2367.06286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  02:57+3102:59+322m??2378.07497mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34|--|LTDLathidad (1 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+352m??2390.07268mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#35|--|NGANingala (1 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+362m??2397.07856mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#36|--|ALMRAlampur (1 PFs)  03:24+3803:26+392m??2405.05659mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|--|UJUjalvav (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+402m??2411.05664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  03:46+4004:08+2022m??2421.09637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#39|--|SOASanosra (1 PFs)  04:15+2304:17+232m??2433.06535mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#40|--|BJUDBajud (1 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??2437.07236mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#41|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  04:28+2504:30+252m??2443.04138mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  04:41+2404:43+242m??2450.02943mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir (1 PFs)  04:54+2004:56+202m??2456.02132mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#44|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  05:11+1405:13+202m??2461.03126mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#45|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  05:27+1605:29+152m??2468.01017mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#46|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  05:45+9-??2471.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.