Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:55:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 14:55:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link,to Kolkata.More than adequate buffer to take care of any delayed arr

6034/Σ hubli-HowrahnDaily link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Apr 26 2012 (17:35)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56502/Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger
Travel Time: 19h 40m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 17:45 +3 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Vijayawada Passenger/56502
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30+0210.057640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#2!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  23:54+1123:55+111m0123.083595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#3!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  00:04+2000:05+211m0235.054635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#4!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2600:35+275m0258.062653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#5|==|BNPBhanapur (2 PFs)  01:19+2801:20+291m02103.052563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  01:34+2901:35+311m12115.048528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  01:49+3101:50+321m02126.046511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  02:04+3102:05+321m12137.024476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#9|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  02:20+3102:25+315m02143.042471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#10%==%KGWKariganuru  02:34+2102:35+201m02149.046515mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%==%PKLPapinayakanahalli (2 PFs)  02:44+2902:45+281m22156.048565mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#12%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+261m32175.038 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#13%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  03:19+2603:20+261m12181.047 SWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m22188.022 SWRBellary, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#15%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:25+904:30+135m32208.036458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#16%==%HDDHaddinagundu  04:41+1704:42+171m02214.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  04:50+1704:51+181m22222.045414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  05:02+1805:03+191m12230.057439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19%==%BNLBevinahalu  05:12+2105:13+241m02239.059430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  05:20+2905:21+341m22246.016445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+4306:25+5420m02258.031454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  06:39+5406:40+541m02265.040470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  06:47+5206:48+561m02270.067486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/--/TGLTuggali  07:01+5707:02+581m02284.069484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25/--/EDDEdduladoddi  07:09+1:0107:10+1:031m02292.056476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:0407:20+1:101m02300.044 SCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27/--/LMD•Linganeni Doddi (1 PFs)•  07:29+1:1107:30+1:131m12307.058476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#28/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  07:39+1:1307:40+1:181m12316.018439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#29/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+5708:20+1:035m02326.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30%--%MLKMalkapuram (1 PFs)  08:33+1:0508:34+1:071m02339.071459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31%--%RGMRangapuram (1 PFs)  08:44+1:1008:45+1:111m02351.074440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  08:54+1:1308:55+1:141m02362.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar (1 PFs)  09:04+1:1409:05+1:151m02369.043386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  09:17+1:1509:18+1:151m12377.055312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1209:30+1:141m02388.022228mSCRKurnool Dist. 518112, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1:0910:15+1:155m02402.055215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#37%--%GZLGazulapalli (1 PFs)  10:31+1:2410:32+1:281m02417.054239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  10:44+1:3110:45+1:411m12427.027311mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#39%--%DMTDiguvametta (1 PFs)  11:21+1:2611:22+1:351m02444.044315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle (1 PFs)  11:31+1:3511:32+1:351m02451.022279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#41%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  11:45+1:2911:47+1:312m02455.063270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#42%--%GMAGudimetta (1 PFs)  11:57+1:3111:58+1:311m02466.027231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#43%--%SDVSomidevipalle (2 PFs)  12:08+1:3412:09+1:371m02470.078225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#44%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram (2 PFs)  12:18+1:4012:19+1:421m02482.034200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#45%--%CBMCumbum (2 PFs)  12:31+1:4112:32+1:511m12489.055198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46/--/TLUTarlupadu (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5512:48+1:581m12503.056161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#47/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  13:01+1:5713:02+2:001m12515.062160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  13:15+2:0213:16+2:031m12528.035157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#49/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  13:35+1:5813:37+1:582m02539.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  13:44+2:0113:45+2:011m12545.051147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#51/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  13:53+2:0213:54+2:041m12552.068121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  14:04+2:0514:05+2:061m12563.04291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  14:14+2:0514:15+2:061m02570.03087mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#54/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  14:29+2:0114:30+2:031m12576.03197mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#55/--/SYMSavalyapuram (1 PFs)  14:49+1:5614:50+1:581m02586.06984mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#56/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt (1 PFs)  14:57+1:5814:58+1:581m02594.03087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:074.0
#57/--/SABSantamagulur (1 PFs)  15:05+1:5715:06+1:591m02598.05789mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/--/MUKMunumaka  15:15+2:0015:16+2:001m02606.03973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#59/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0015:30+2:002m02614.05479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#60/--/STURSatulur  15:42+2:0115:43+2:011m02625.04159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/--/NDPUNudurupadu  15:52+2:0015:53+2:011m02631.06159mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/--/PPMPhirangipuram  16:00+2:0216:01+2:031m02638.06462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  16:10+2:0416:11+2:061m12648.04376mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:5716:21+2:021m02654.0644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:495.0
#65/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:4117:20+1:3910m02659.05838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#66/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  17:27+1:3817:28+1:381m02666.02429mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#67/==/NBRNamburu  17:33+1:4117:34+1:411m02668.06937mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#68/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  17:44+1:4217:45+1:431m02679.04533mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  17:54+1:4917:55+1:501m02686.0421mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:155.0
#70/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1:24-02691.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 23m
48 intermediate stations21:250.0
#71/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m03691.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#72/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m23751.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#73/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m23798.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#74/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m34840.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#75/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m14890.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#76/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m841040.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#77/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+215m041102.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#78/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m041171.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#79/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m041244.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#80/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m041294.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#81/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m141319.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#82/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m341395.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#83/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m241466.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#84/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m241485.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#85/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m141513.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#86/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m141585.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#87/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m141628.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#88/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m341691.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#89/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m641807.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#90/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m441914.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#91/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+1:06-1741922.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.