Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:16:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train to connect nagercoil passengers to mangalore,cannore,palakkad..

6039/Σ Nagercoil Mangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wdm3dlover  Apr 26 2012 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2373 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M  TFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+9310.05415mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:05+1707:06+201m1131.04096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:27+1407:28+171m0145.02795mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0229.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1508:35+205m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+1909:10+221m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+281m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3010:10+331m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+4110:45+412m01187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+285m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+3112:25+311m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+225m01293.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:18+3314:20+342m01367.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1615:50+3110m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 11m
317 intermediate stations02:201433.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+5818:15+595m231865.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m131915.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+1:0019:50+1:003m131966.015416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+522m031972.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:20+4921:25+505m232021.082 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:48+5621:50+562m032053.03933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:20+5810m632066.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0222:50+1:022m132096.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  23:03+1:0423:05+1:052m132111.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:20+1:092m032127.05017mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:045m432152.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:28+1:1200:30+1:122m242198.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1900:50+1:192m042220.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:25+1:1301:30+1:135m142241.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:44+1:1301:45+1:131m142255.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:58+1:1502:00+1:152m142275.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:13+1:1702:15+1:182m042289.03912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:23+1:2202:25+1:222m042295.04314mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:38+1:2002:40+1:202m042304.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:58+1:2003:00+1:202m242327.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  04:30+45-342373.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.