Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train to connect nagercoil passengers to mangalore,cannore,palakkad..

6039/Σ Nagercoil Mangalore link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wdm3dlover  Apr 26 2012 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+13??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+271m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2607:25+281m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2008:35+245m??174.051 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+291m??1103.064 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3509:45+371m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3510:10+371m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3510:45+362m??1187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2011:50+215m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2712:25+281m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1613:10+205m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+303m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1015:50+2110m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#14/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+4417:45+455m??1432.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  18:23+5118:25+512m??1482.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4019:30+385m??1533.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#17/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:44+3619:45+361m??1539.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:45+4220:50+425m??1588.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#19/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  21:13+4721:15+472m??1620.02633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4321:55+5710m??1633.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#21/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+5822:30+582m??1662.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:0222:45+1:022m??1678.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:0323:00+1:032m??1694.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+5523:40+555m??1719.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#25/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:042m??2765.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1100:40+1:112m??2787.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:0101:20+1:075m??2808.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0901:35+1:082m??2822.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+1:1001:50+1:102m??2841.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+1:1102:05+1:121m??2856.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1302:15+1:131m??2862.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+1:1702:25+1:172m??2871.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#33/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+1:1602:45+1:162m??2894.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#34/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+53-??2940.0-17mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.