Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 02:29:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
s

6042/Σ surat to gaya waya vadodra jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SAAD*^~  Apr 27 2012 (19:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 111h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 4115 km  3 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 22h 43m
#2. 12961/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 51m Distance: 393 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 57m
#3. 12937/Garbha SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 11m Distance: 1925 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 20h 10m
#4. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1925 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:20 +5 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Asansol Junction/ASN


3 xfers. 30 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50+0??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28+319:30+42m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-222:45+25m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19+1023:21+102m??1313.06719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32+600:34+122m??2393.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12961 - Buffer: 22h 43m
0 intermediate stations22:360.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:10+123:15+25m??2393.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+1223:51+112m??2443.07019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:59+1400:01+142m??2452.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  01:01+1201:11+1210m??3523.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Garbha SF Express/12937 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:170.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1101:58+830m??3523.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02260.0
#11/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1806:10+1810m??3783.076495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30267.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+809:50+1310m??31050.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
46 intermediate stations05:40334.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1315:40+1510m??31384.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1816:55+2410m??31407.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:1120:05+1:2410m??31638.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:2222:45+3:3910m??31832.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:1102:55+3:1110m??41985.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:21103.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:1804:18+3:182m??42088.069110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:0705:53+3:075m??42190.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 20h 10m
0 intermediate stations19:350.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+901:58+730m??52190.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#21/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1104:03+122m??52337.058313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1406:10+1610m??52450.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-307:12+42m??52492.0114468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+2608:20+262m??52617.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+292m??52645.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3109:50+3210m??52717.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4411:10+415m??52825.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#28/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+2112:25+262m??52889.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#29/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2712:50+282m??52923.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#30/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+2615:40+2310m??53051.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3816:55+3810m??53074.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:1120:05+2:1510m??53305.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4022:45+3:4210m??53499.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#34/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3:3702:55+3:3810m??63652.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#35/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:4503:38+3:452m??63707.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#36/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:1704:18+3:172m??63755.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:4104:40+3:412m??63772.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+3:4204:55+3:432m??63789.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:2005:53+3:195m??63857.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#40/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+3:3407:09+3:342m??63934.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#41/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+3:1808:22+3:182m??64009.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+3:2409:20+3:2310m??64057.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#43/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+3:26-??64115.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.