Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 14:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly , good buffer ( not valid in monsoon season )

6043/Σ Trivandrum bhatinda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Apr 27 2012 (23:44)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 15m  88 halts  Distance: 3461 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 45h 40m Distance: 2843 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 35m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 618 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +6 nights
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 88 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+1110.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:12+122m2165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:30+1422:35+155m11206.062 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:47+2223:50+223m21280.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+900:50+105m62313.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1386.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:03+1002:06+123m12399.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:23+1703:26+183m12488.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:54134.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+1005:30+2410m22622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+1107:04+162m12684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+1809:52+202m22875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+2811:05+3110m22935.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+4012:20+402m121010.05540mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+3915:20+435m221171.052132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+1220:45+245m621449.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:30+1622:35+175m621512.0697mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:02346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)03:37+1503:53+1916m031858.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations06:52527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1810:55+2210m132385.077256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:00458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  16:55+9-532843.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 40m
405 intermediate stations15:050.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+1:4715:30+2:0125m962843.013219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#21/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+2:0715:44+2:081m062846.032221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+2:0716:00+2:082m062853.052217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+2:1516:10+2:152m062860.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+2:1816:25+2:192m062873.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+2:2117:10+2:195m062913.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+2:0918:15+2:085m062970.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+2:1418:43+2:142m363004.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+2:0819:09+2:082m063030.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1:5819:40+1:575m063042.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+1:5419:55+1:542m063056.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+1:5520:10+1:552m063071.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+2:0220:25+2:022m163087.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+1:5920:45+1:592m063106.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#34!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+1:4022:35+1:3635m463140.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#35|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+2:0023:10+2:032m163176.054200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#36|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+2:0123:45+2:032m063206.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#37|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1:5200:25+1:535m173232.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+2:0100:49+2:022m273258.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#39|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1:5701:25+1:585m173283.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#40|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+2:0202:18+2:032m173345.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+2:0402:54+2:042m173385.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#42|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+1:25-173461.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.