Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 05:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
no direct connectivity via sbg bhw

605/Σ Jamalpur - Yeswantpur Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 04 2012 (23:23)
110
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 2422 km  1 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1110.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+101m2111.05442mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+920:04+101m0129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+820:16+91m0139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+620:49+610m1153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1421:12+151m0173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1421:21+151m1179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLG•Kahalgaon (2 PFs)•  21:29+1621:30+181m1183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1421:51+161m0195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1722:04+181m01103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:15+191m31112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+125m11127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1723:18+171m21165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+423:53+35m21181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m22207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2500:42+261m22230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+1901:28+195m12260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2701:55+282m42288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3302:27+325m22321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+195m52373.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-5-112467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+6202467.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#23/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:0116:55+1:0210m02904.07539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:05383.0
#24/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+1:0722:10+1:1010m021287.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations06:20396.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+1:1504:45+1:1115m031683.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+5310:20+1:035m032060.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:40362.0
#27/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+49-432422.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.