Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:19:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Latur to Delhi on Rajdhani

6055/Σ Latur Rajdhani chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Apr 30 2012 (00:26)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+7??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1315:30+165m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:35+205m??1183.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2418:12+242m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1019:05+105m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1320:45+45m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+121:35+105m??1369.041647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+162m??1402.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  23:08+1223:10+132m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+300:15+85m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1101:07+132m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-102:50+45m??2574.0101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+2203:20+221m??2623.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30+0-??2647.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+007:50+315m??2647.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??2779.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+312:55+85m??21014.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m??21222.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1510m??21612.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1100:56+135m??31904.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+112m??32120.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#23/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+9-??32308.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.