Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:30:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ganga Sagar Mela Fastest chain. 1500km in 21 hrs.

6074/Σ New Delhi-Laksmikantapur Gangasagar Mela SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  May 01 2012 (15:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 7m  19 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1458 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 1h 46m
#2. 34728/Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
Travel Time: 1h 36m Distance: 62 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:32 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lakshmikantapur/LKPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lakshmikantapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express/12314
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+7??10.091216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations04:50440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:15+2621:20+275m??1440.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:35+1801:45+2210m??2787.09984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:05206.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:50+4103:53+413m??2993.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)06:25+3106:30+335m??21192.078236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4407:17+442m??21251.090114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:45+4207:47+412m??21293.06976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#8/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  10:10+31-??21458.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local/34728
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -11:56+0??21458.04012mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction (4 PFs)  12:04+212:05+21m??21463.0709mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#11/==/DHKDhakuria (2 PFs)  12:06-12:07-1m??21464.0469mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/JDPJadabpur (2 PFs)  12:09+012:10+01m??21466.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#13/==/BGJTBaghajatin (2 PFs)  12:11+012:12+01m??21468.0396mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14/==/GIAGaria (2 PFs)  12:16+012:17+01m??21471.01159mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#15/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt (2 PFs)  12:18-12:19-1m??21472.0354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16/==/SPRSonarpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:22+412:23+41m??21474.0696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SBGRSubhas Gram (2 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m??21478.0557mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#18/==/MAKMallikpur (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??21479.0307mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/BRPBaruipur Junction (4 PFs)  12:37+612:38+61m??21483.05010mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20/==/DPDPDhapdhapi (3 PFs)  12:46+1412:47+141m??21490.0828mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21/==/SJPRSurjyapur (2 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??21492.0557mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/GCNGocharan (2 PFs)  12:52+1012:53+101m??21494.0818mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/HGAHogla (2 PFs)  12:55+012:56+01m??21497.0647mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#24/==/DBTDakshin Barasat (2 PFs)  12:59+1713:00+171m??21500.0516mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/BARUBaharu (2 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??21503.0617mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt (2 PFs)  13:09+1713:10+171m??21508.0257mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#27/==/MPRDMathurapur Road (3 PFs)  13:20+613:21+61m??21512.0757mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#28/==/MDBPMadhabpur (2 PFs)  13:25-13:26-1m??21517.0298mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#29/==/LKPR•Lakshmikantapur (2 PFs)•  13:32+5-??21520.0-8mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.