Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:04:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
the only connectivity to reach kerala from sahibganj

608/Σ bgp/sbg to tcr/ers ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Jan 04 2012 (23:35)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2887 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 20m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#3. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


2 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+0??10.05656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+919:43+91m??111.05342mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+920:04+101m??129.05544mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+920:16+101m??139.03739mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+720:49+710m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1521:12+161m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1521:21+161m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1721:30+181m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1521:51+161m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1622:04+161m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1722:15+181m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+115m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1623:18+161m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+323:53+35m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2600:17+271m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2500:42+261m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+1901:28+185m??2260.06740mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+242m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  02:22+3002:27+295m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+175m??2373.05237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30-5-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??2582.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1618:05+155m??2698.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:07+302m??2761.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+352m??2804.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4320:40+435m??2876.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5021:25+515m??2904.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??21070.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5920m??31348.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2807:00+1:302m??31549.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??31591.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4508:15+1:451m??31639.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0510:20+1:0215m??31698.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#36/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+59-??32130.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+1??32130.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#38/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2221:35+222m??32199.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??32260.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1323:45+132m??32344.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3201:10+333m??42465.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3702:10+403m??42524.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3802:55+382m??42574.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2403:55+253m??42625.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#45/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2504:10+261m??42631.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#46/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+2705:15+275m??42681.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#47/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:43+2305:45+232m??42712.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+2206:20+221m??42739.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#49/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+241m??42754.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+2706:40+283m??42756.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#51/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+2907:07+291m??42780.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#52/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+3007:15+301m??42786.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#53/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22-07:23-1m??42788.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#54/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+3607:32+361m??42801.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#55/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+4307:42+432m??42811.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#56/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+3408:08+341m??42821.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+4008:17+412m??42827.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#58/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:45+395m??42830.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#59/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+5409:08+561m??42853.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#60/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  09:17+5509:18+571m??42863.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#61/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+9-??42887.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.