Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:31:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:31:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

6084/Σ secunderabad saharsa daily telescopic chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 04 2012 (13:41)
012
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2133 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m11147.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:06+1519:07+151m01207.057108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m11281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m01313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m21421.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m32462.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m12512.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m82663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+215m02724.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m02793.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m02866.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m02916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m12941.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m321017.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m221088.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m221107.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m121135.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m121207.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m121251.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m321313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m621429.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1:1416:56+1:141m421537.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#27/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  17:45+1:06-1721544.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0621544.0469mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#29/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-121:02+03m521582.02516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#30/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+221:27+25m421590.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#31/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  21:59+522:00+61m321632.05613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:25+522:30+45m021656.04616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#33!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  23:21-423:26+75m021695.06522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#34!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:42+1123:43+121m021712.05025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#35!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  23:59+1800:01+152m021726.04921mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#36!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:35+1500:36+161m231753.02022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#37%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+210m031768.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#38!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:59+2102:00+231m131803.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#39!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:36+1802:37+271m031823.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#40!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:38+125m231848.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#41%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+604:45+415m031883.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#42%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2605:06+272m031902.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#43%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3105:21+312m031918.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#44%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+352m031928.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+3805:44+392m031938.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#46%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+3905:58+402m031945.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#47%--%LAVLabha (1 PFs)  06:16+3706:17+381m131952.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+308:00+1220m431975.028 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#49/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:24+2608:25+271m031986.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#50/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:38+291m031997.07238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#51%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+351m032014.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#52/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:13+3909:14+401m032032.06039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#53/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:31+411m032048.04640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#54/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:41+4109:42+421m032056.06640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#55/==/MSKMaheshkhunt (2 PFs)  10:04+4810:05+491m032080.01044mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#56/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)11:10+811:20+2410m332090.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#57%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:39+3911:41+402m132109.05042mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:49+4011:51+402m132116.02342mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#59%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-132133.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.