Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6086/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:41)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 2190 km  3 xfers
#1. 19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 40h 17m Distance: 1977 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 26m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express/19260
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -07:15-??10.06111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  07:35-07:37-2m??120.07543mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??149.07037mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#4|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:44-6m??192.06497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  09:52-09:54-2m??1165.04570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:56133.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m??1298.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#7/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  13:45-13:47-2m??1344.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??1363.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??1398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1478.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1528.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30216.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1744.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1807.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#14%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??1882.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30-02:32-2m??21010.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??21085.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:14129.0
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??21214.03637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#18%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)08:08-08:10-2m??21275.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m??21321.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??21382.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??21437.05722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??21507.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#23%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21572.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21635.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#25/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21682.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21735.0519mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21768.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21789.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21811.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21857.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21899.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21944.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#33/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32-23:35-3m??21977.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#34/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21977.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#35/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31994.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32021.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32052.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32102.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32108.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#40/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m??32108.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#41/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15--??32144.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#42|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10-??32144.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#43|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??32171.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#44|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??32173.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#45|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??32176.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#46|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??32182.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#47|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32186.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#48|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00--??32190.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.