Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 17:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6088/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:47)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 3355 km  3 xfers
  
  
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 8m Distance: 2470 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# 0
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 12:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0010.062228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:42+222:44+22m0164.059322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:37+123:42+15m11116.054296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+000:50+05m02173.054322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+103:00+215m02276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+203:32+23m02308.080180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMY•Pali Marwar (2 PFs)•  04:03+304:08+35m02349.030221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10-105:12+02m32380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35-107:45+110m02545.039264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+109:07+12m12598.055216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+310:20+82m02663.06093mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+213:00+130m52793.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+115:05+210m12892.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:59+116:01+12m22972.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4949.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+017:00+010m221021.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+118:20+22m221117.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+22m321187.04316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30+720:40+610m621238.0477mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+022:05+25m721301.049 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09105.0
#20!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+500:16+52m131406.06711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1602:55+165m131579.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:55140.0
#22%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2504:52+262m131719.06322mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#23%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:40+2505:42+252m031769.02723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:4346.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1907:35+2010m331815.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:03115.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1809:40+182m131930.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+172m031970.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1710:58+172m132000.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1511:56+152m132066.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1113:50+1210m132128.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+132m032175.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+916:00+95m332261.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+112m032326.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1217:35+125m132351.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m032392.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:40+919:50+1210m332437.03426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:48+1120:51+113m132470.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 15m
71 intermediate stations03:04285.0
#37/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m242755.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#38/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m252772.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m052799.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m052830.043 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#41/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m052880.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#42/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m052886.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 57m
175 intermediate stations02:00387.0
#43/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1815m463273.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#44/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-163309.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#45|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+2263309.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#46|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30+010:40+1310m163336.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#47|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1410:48+141m163338.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#48|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m163341.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#49|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m163347.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#50|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+131m163351.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#51|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-163355.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.