Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 04:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6089/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:48)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2323 km  3 xfers
#1. 16333/Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express
Travel Time: 43h 7m Distance: 2110 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 26m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express/16333
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:25-??10.0498mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??146.06945mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??182.07087mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m??1114.08287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??1144.029140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1335.0
#6|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??1179.024142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#7|--|RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  08:20-08:30-10m??1185.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m??1227.07986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??1301.04672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2566.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1367.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:50-13:00-10m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0264.0
#12|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??1496.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:05-10m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??1612.05820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1662.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  17:21-17:23-2m??1691.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55-17:57-2m??1730.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??1757.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#19/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1827.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??1878.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1905.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??1941.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??21114.05127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03105.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05-04:10-5m??21219.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#25%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m??21359.03822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4867.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??21426.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20-09:30-10m??21455.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??21515.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#29%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??21543.05419mKRAnkola, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#30%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??21640.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??21674.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02-14:04-2m??21706.05418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#33%--%PDDPadubidri (1 PFs)  14:22-14:24-2m??21722.02721mKR, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4647.0
#34%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??21769.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#35/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21816.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??21839.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21868.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#38/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21888.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35-18:40-5m??21902.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21923.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??21945.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21967.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:15-5m??21991.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??22001.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??22016.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??22032.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??22047.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??22066.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??22077.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32-23:35-3m??22110.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??22110.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#52/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??32127.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32154.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#54/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32185.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#55/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32235.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32241.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#57/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m??32241.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#58/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15--??32277.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10-??32277.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#60|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??32304.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#61|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??32306.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#62|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??32309.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#63|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??32315.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#64|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??32319.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#65|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00--??32323.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.