Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:24:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6090/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:50)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2192 km  3 xfers
#1. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 32m Distance: 1979 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 26m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:30+907:32+92m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+407:57+42m??154.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+92m??193.0686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#5|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:40+202m??1170.04254mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1511:15+32m??1236.04629mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#7/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40-813:00+020m??1301.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1713:47+172m??1347.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2014:04+202m??1366.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+615:05+610m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+1415:58+142m??1481.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+917:00+145m??1531.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+1317:57+142m??1600.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1618:20+162m??1626.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1119:20+112m??1696.04316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:30-320:40+010m??1747.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+921:08+92m??1774.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2222:05+305m??1810.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:25203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  02:30+3502:32+322m??21013.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+395m??21088.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:56161.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  07:06+1:2607:08+1:272m??21249.03440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1275.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:30+1:1710m??21324.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  10:00+1:2510:02+1:272m??21357.0495mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  10:35+1:2310:37+1:232m??21384.05311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:1511:42+1:192m??21440.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:1312:24+1:152m??21480.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??21509.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+542m??21543.05614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+5414:04+582m??21575.05218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:52+2:4914:54+2:482m??21617.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1621.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+2816:20+3710m??21638.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+4517:10+452m??21685.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:53+4117:55+412m??21737.0899mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  18:08+4418:10+432m??21757.0359mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+3318:40+345m??21771.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+362m??21792.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+392m??21814.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+4219:40+422m??21836.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+4320:15+445m??21860.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  20:29+4320:30+431m??21870.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??21885.03417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+332m??21901.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  21:38+3021:40+302m??21916.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  21:59+3022:00+301m??21935.01724mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:40+1022:45+315m??21946.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+1823:35+203m??21979.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 26m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21979.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31996.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32023.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32054.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#51/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32104.035401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32110.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1915m??32110.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#54/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+1-??32146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+2??32146.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#56|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-410:40+710m??32173.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#57|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+710:48+81m??32175.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#58|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+611:00+61m??32178.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#59|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+511:20+61m??32184.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#60|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+411:40+51m??32188.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#61|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-1-??32192.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.