Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:29:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:29:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting Mumbai and Bangalore to Ooty

6091/Σ Mumbai - Bangalore - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (22:16)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2299 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2217 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+708:29+112m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1010:00+820m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+162m??1292.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6|--|ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  11:06+2011:08+202m??1311.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+2212:02+2810m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2313:28+242m??1427.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+1314:35+1510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52148.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-418:30+010m??1693.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+152m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+1820:30+222m??1781.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+1121:20+131m??1809.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+175m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1523:55+215m??1948.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4103:00+4310m??21135.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3204:53+323m??21248.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+85m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0307:20+1:032m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#22/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+562m??21421.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5608:40+562m??21462.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4509:50+5610m??21514.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+5110:30+582m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+75m??21633.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4114:20+422m??21712.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2916:25+1:295m??21811.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4418:30+4020m??21868.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-321:00+82m??21944.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2622:35+363m??22057.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+5323:45+525m??22117.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5600:30+562m??32167.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+19-??32217.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1005:15+1815m??32217.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#37/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15-1-??32253.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32253.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#39|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-710:40+310m??32280.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+410:48+51m??32282.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#41|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+411:00+41m??32285.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+211:20+31m??32291.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+111:40+31m??32295.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-4-??32299.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.