Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting Cultural capital and Garden city to Ooty

6093/Σ Mysore - Bangalore - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (22:26)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 919 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 8h 12m Distance: 356 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1110.070 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+162m3145.064674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+202m2164.051 SWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+192m21126.024802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+3119:00+2545m61138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#6/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:12+2719:14+272m21142.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#7|--|CRLM•Karmelaram (2 PFs)•  19:37+4519:38+461m11162.084902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#8|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:03+5920:05+1:012m21197.050896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#9|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  21:56+3421:58+342m21290.038466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4466.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+2023:45+233m31356.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 6m
137 intermediate stations02:02321.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+1701:50+183m13677.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3302:50+413m23737.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#13/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4103:35+412m13787.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#14/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4004:20+392m13834.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:15+1815m43837.036416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16/--/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  05:20+4005:20+390m13841.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#17/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15+0-13873.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+223873.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#19|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30+010:40+1310m13900.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#20|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+1410:48+141m13902.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#21|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+1411:00+151m13905.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#22|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+141m13911.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#23|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+1211:40+131m13915.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+5-13919.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.