Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:27:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This alternate chain connects Hassan & Mysore to Mantralaya

6096/Σ Hassan - Mysore - Bangalore - Mantralaya alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (23:02)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 3600 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 1
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 23:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S    F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2110.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24+210:25+21m112.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+610:40+101m0118.067591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m0139.052679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+182m0163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2211:40+212m0169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  11:59+1912:00+191m0186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:09+2012:10+201m0193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:30+295m11108.048816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+302m11155.058 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  14:03+3414:05+362m11187.056 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:26+4014:27+461m01207.094 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#13|--|BRBLBirahalli14:32+4614:33+461m01215.044798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+4914:40+511m11219.041797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:13+4015:15+402m01241.028791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30+2-31276.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+051276.070 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+119:10+12m01321.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+219:50+21m21369.027 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+121:50+120m81414.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
355 intermediate stations02:102144.0
#21/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+2832558.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+222:52+22m032561.029920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m232564.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+242m232576.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+2923:40+311m232597.050897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2500:30+292m142637.042683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+2301:05+292m042660.066636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4001:40+441m142697.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#29/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)02:04-02:06-2m042718.031458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#30/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2403:15+465m042751.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#31%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+3504:20+431m042784.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#32/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:39+4505:40+471m142841.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#33/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+4806:25+1:085m442870.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#34/==/NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1007:06+1:101m242913.047431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:082m042922.046421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#36/==/KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0407:40+1:041m242936.091418mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#37/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:49+1:0707:50+1:071m242950.076380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#38/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1208:05+1:165m142963.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/==/MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:1808:20+1:181m142974.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#40/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0808:50+1:092m242992.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#41/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1309:10+1:122m243017.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#42/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:1409:25+1:132m243037.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#43/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:0909:50+1:092m243060.080370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#44/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1210:10+1:121m143086.043406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#45/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m043099.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#46/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+4811:20+531m143112.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5511:30+571m143122.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+1:0111:40+1:021m243135.026421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#49/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:59+5412:00+541m143143.052421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#50/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+4512:30+461m143168.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#51/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)13:01+2213:02+211m043188.057514mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#52/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3513:35+1:0710m143210.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:0614:30+1:061m143269.050 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#54|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0015:10+1:002m243301.077 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#55|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  15:39+1:0215:40+1:021m043338.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#56|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:0116:05+1:011m243362.061570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#57|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:24+1:0316:25+1:031m143382.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#58|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:59+5817:00+581m243414.050647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:14+1:0117:15+1:011m143426.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#60|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:39+1:0117:40+1:011m143442.027632mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#61|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+4319:10+4410m143478.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#62|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+571m043507.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#63|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+4820:55+502m343542.027412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#64!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3722:00+432m043570.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3030.0
#65!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+9-043600.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.