Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:22:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast express + Rajdhani + Garib Rath Mixed

6102/Σ Pathankot-Amritsar-Delhi-Yesvantpur PUNJAB KARNATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  May 05 2012 (11:04)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 20m  9 halts  Distance: 3114 km  2 xfers
#1. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 49m Distance: 2378 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 176 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
 M W   
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
    T S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00-210.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m0124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:42-07:44-2m1135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:56-07:58-2m1149.067262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:15-08:17-2m1168.048245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05-09:30-25m01107.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m21149.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m21185.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m11242.075249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m21303.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)•  13:40-13:45-5m11356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m21398.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48-14:50-2m21431.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m21465.094235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m01511.047227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m01551.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00--31554.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45-41554.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m01742.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m02957.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m021249.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m021639.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m021847.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05-16:07-2m022082.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-18:50-15m022214.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m022361.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#27/==/RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  23:08-23:10-2m022504.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08208.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m032712.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#29%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25-03:30-5m032745.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735 - Buffer: 18m
101 intermediate stations01:28193.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m342938.0122371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3980.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:39-05:40-1m343018.036636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:4096.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:20--643114.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.