Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:00:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 02:00:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic .

6108/Σ Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  May 06 2012 (03:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 1112 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 56m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
 MT   S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:30 +3 nights
Platform# 8
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-910.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m419.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m4151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m1198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m11122.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m11126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m11155.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m21165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m11175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m11183.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m11187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 8m
220 intermediate stations00:50329.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+165m33516.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+195m23591.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3303:00+3510m34778.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+2804:53+283m14891.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+105m24928.037431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m04943.094428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:39+1506:40+151m04965.0105421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1933.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:59+2207:00+221m14998.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25+309:27+32m141108.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:034.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+0-841112.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.