Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:26:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic .

6108/Σ Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (03:41)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 784 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 596 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 25 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+12m??19.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+918:50+112m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2219:30+262m??199.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+4320:05+422m??1123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+2020:20+212m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+252m??1156.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+222m??1166.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1176.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+272m??1184.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+242m??1188.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+145m??1188.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+923:55+135m??1263.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3703:00+3910m??2450.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3404:53+342m??2563.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+206:00+95m??2600.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#17/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m??2615.0-428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0622.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2606:32+261m??2637.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3007:00+292m??2670.045457mSCRTandur, Telangana
21 intermediate stations02:25109.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??2779.05530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:035.0
#21/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  10:30+23-??2784.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.