Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:04:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6109/Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (03:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1309 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+132m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2419:30+272m??198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1:1920:05+1:182m??1122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+2120:20+222m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2620:50+252m??1155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+2321:05+232m??1165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??1175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2721:25+272m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+242m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+3922:30+445m??1187.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4323:55+455m??1262.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4503:00+4910m??2449.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+4204:53+432m??2562.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m??2589.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+265m??2599.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4006:32+431m??2636.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+5507:00+1:012m??2669.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+008:20+410m??2711.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+2710:30+2810m??2783.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#22%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4412:19+441m??2893.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5112:46+511m??2931.068153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5113:21+521m??2969.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4214:25+451m??21022.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1815:50+275m??21065.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+2617:15+3120m??21097.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+4719:42+525m??21246.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4620:30+482m??21296.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+4:1421:02+4:132m??21309.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.