Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:04:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 08:04:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6111/Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  May 06 2012 (03:55)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1861 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 56m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1345 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50-910.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m419.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+1418:50+163m4151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+2119:30+242m1198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1920:05+182m11122.019549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:17+2220:20+223m11126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+262m11155.041621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+251m21165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m11175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2921:25+292m11183.024563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+261m11187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 8m
220 intermediate stations00:50329.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+022:30+05m33516.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+023:55+05m23591.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m34778.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+004:53+03m14891.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+006:00+05m24928.073431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:28108.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+007:30+02m241036.060407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m041065.064332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+008:40+02m141105.052421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+009:50+010m641158.045454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+010:30+02m141186.041 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+011:55+02m141243.033348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+013:00+05m141276.061371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+014:20+02m241356.050636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#25/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+016:25+05m241455.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+018:30+05m441511.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2976.0
#27/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:59+021:00+01m041587.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+022:35+03m041700.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+023:45+05m441760.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+000:30+02m151810.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#31/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+0-151861.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.