Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic

6119/Σ Shirdi-A.Nagar-Mumbai Fast (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (04:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  51 halts  Distance: 453 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 51 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10-??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-16:50-2m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18-17:20-2m??137.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:15-21:30-15m??1188.064520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??1188.050520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-23:35-10m??1263.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??1269.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2327.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2355.05355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2402.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2420.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m??2444.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45--??2453.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.