Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

6125/Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-Latur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  May 06 2012 (05:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2889 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1524 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S TWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:0211:05+2:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+2:0611:55+2:052m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:0612:55+1:5810m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2:0313:20+2:052m221126.074212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:30+2:0315:35+2:055m021286.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+2:1116:25+2:135m021328.080508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#15/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  16:58+2:0617:00+2:152m221372.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:02+2:2318:05+2:333m021439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:00+2:3620:10+2:5110m221524.055519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 6m
157 intermediate stations00:55886.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+2421:10+275m232410.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1323:00+1:165m432518.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#20|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+4700:45+463m142591.045679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4580.0
#21|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30+1002:35+125m142671.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+1603:40+2720m142703.032647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0064.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+506:05+525m142767.051461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1107:30+2510m042830.049412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3708:10+495m142859.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#26!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+18-242889.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.