Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Durg/ Raipur/ Bilaspur/ Korba from Bangalore

6131/Σ Bangalore to Raipur/Bilaspur/Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  May 06 2012 (12:45)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  54 halts  Distance: 1953 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+415:12+42m??14.063927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.085907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1116:05+112m??170.089812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1216:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+817:15+82m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT)/22648 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2619:50+262m??1145.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3120:55+312m??1229.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+2823:25+3220m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+3901:37+392m??2497.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+4602:03+471m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+5503:30+561m??2652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+5504:06+561m??2701.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+5004:55+492m??2759.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1715m??2791.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+4407:32+442m??2891.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+3609:10+392m??2998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14102.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+5610:25+571m??21100.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:0410:37+1:041m??21113.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+582m??21133.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+5911:26+1:002m??21172.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+3113:15+3210m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+3313:35+351m??21255.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+4314:35+441m??21341.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+3115:20+331m??21374.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+917:10+1210m??21450.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+2617:56+262m??21512.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21530.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+2019:03+205m??21580.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+5920:00+1:002m??21653.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??21685.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2910m??21715.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+3122:20+3010m??21752.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+242m??21816.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1301:00+1120m??31863.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1801:26+182m??31890.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1801:41+192m??31905.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+1102:06+105m??31916.026 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#39/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30-14-??31953.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.