Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-RXL via GKP. Good for person visiting Nepal.

614/Σ Mumbai - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (00:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2323:28+263m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+2900:35+362m12102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1701:20+302m12116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m12161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+302m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m22240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m02265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+422m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m02352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+502m32400.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5305:50+5115m42424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5606:22+592m02458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:012m22479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:082m12505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-509:00+35m22548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1909:47+222m22624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m22655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m32669.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+211:55+105m12731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3213:09+322m12800.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3313:28+342m22817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2713:55+285m22823.084498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+422m12876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m12916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1716:30+185m32961.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+362m321024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+392m121089.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:22+2712m121115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+472m121146.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+562m121204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+542m021229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0521:30+1:052m021262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0421:50+1:052m121276.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+823:38+112m121321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1910m631335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+3900:44+392m031353.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  01:45+4601:55+4710m731407.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#41/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+4502:40+462m431435.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:1604:05+1:175m231525.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+1:2004:36+1:212m131553.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+1:2904:58+1:292m231582.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  05:35+1:2105:40+1:205m331613.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  06:08+1:1706:10+1:172m031643.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+50-431677.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Satyagraha Express/15274 - Buffer: 27m
121 intermediate stations10:150.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2010:30+2415m041677.03984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#49|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+4511:01+462m041696.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#50|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+3211:44+336m041716.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+362m041731.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+3812:12+392m141742.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+3112:37+312m041757.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#54|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+2412:55+322m041763.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#55|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+4213:31+415m041785.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+5113:48+542m041803.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+5714:00+592m041811.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:0614:25+1:085m041827.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#59|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+1:1114:49+1:132m041846.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#60|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+1:1115:15+1:132m041863.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#61|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+1:1715:23+1:182m141873.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:1415:42+1:125m141886.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+1:1915:57+1:192m141901.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#64|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+48-041915.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.