Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:27:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 20:27:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-RXL via GKP. Good for person visiting Nepal.

614/Σ Mumbai - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (00:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2423:28+253m4135.062 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3400:35+392m12102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+2101:20+272m12116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+3202:05+332m12161.042562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+352m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+375m22240.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m02265.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+312m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m02352.089264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+4405:20+443m32400.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+3906:05+4210m42424.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:30+4806:32+522m02458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:48+5306:50+532m22479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+592m12505.024289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-109:00+65m22548.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:50+2809:52+332m22624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+402m22655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m32669.051308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2511:55+2910m12731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0613:09+1:092m12800.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:1413:28+1:152m22817.017496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0913:55+1:105m22823.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2214:35+1:222m12876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:272m12916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5316:30+555m32962.065413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0617:30+1:062m321024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:132m121090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5919:25+1:0215m121115.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2219:50+1:232m121147.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:3320:35+1:362m121204.045 NCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:392m021229.072140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:38+1:4521:40+1:472m021262.067 NCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5721:55+1:592m121277.026133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0823:38+1:092m121321.026 NCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:2200:20+1:2310m631335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+1:4300:44+1:432m031353.054 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:0701:55+2:1010m731407.040 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#41/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2:2902:40+2:292m431435.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  03:55+3:2404:00+3:265m231525.056111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:3104:32+3:402m131553.090104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:52+3:4304:54+3:462m231582.05196mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#45/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  05:30+3:4605:33+3:463m331613.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:04+3:4506:06+3:452m031643.03484mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:05+3:39-431676.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Satyagraha Express/15274 - Buffer: 27m
117 intermediate stations10:150.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+2:0710:30+2:1015m041676.03984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#49%--%PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+2:1211:01+2:122m041695.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#50%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2:0911:44+2:106m041715.06489mNERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|GHGhughuli (2 PFs)  11:58+2:1212:00+2:132m041730.07092mNERDistt;- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+2:1612:12+2:172m141741.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (2 PFs)  12:35+2:1112:37+2:122m041755.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#54|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+2:0512:55+2:092m041762.04296mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#55|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:27+2:1513:32+2:155m041784.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:47+2:1413:49+2:152m041802.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:59+2:1914:01+2:212m041810.04997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:3114:25+2:335m041825.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#59|--|CAIChanpatia (2 PFs)  14:47+2:3514:49+2:372m041845.05181mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#60|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:09+2:4115:14+2:435m041862.08479mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#61|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:4815:23+2:522m141872.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (3 PFs)  15:37+2:5315:42+2:535m141885.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63%--%RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+3:0015:57+3:022m141900.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#64%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2:35-041914.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.