Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY

6141/Σ KKDI-TPJ-TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (00:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1643 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1553 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+5??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+609:56+61m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+1010:06+101m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+1910:16+211m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+2110:30+241m??148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+1210:57+121m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+1211:13+121m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  11:55-7-??190.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+4112:30+495m??190.03786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+5612:50+571m??1102.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+5613:35+571m??1160.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+4614:30+482m??1213.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3315:45+4810m??1268.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+5516:20+552m??1305.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0316:45+1:032m??1336.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5417:35+545m??1371.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+4318:25+432m??1407.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+5019:05+1:015m??1434.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:1119:25+1:102m??1449.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2322:00+3310m??1503.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+371m??1544.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4323:05+431m??1577.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+322m??2628.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3700:50+381m??2667.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+5101:25+521m??2708.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+4502:00+451m??2736.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+603:45+181m??2784.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2204:20+275m??2813.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3705:00+381m??2865.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1906:30+202m??2935.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4007:25+411m??21003.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-109:05+155m??21042.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:19+171m??21052.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1909:43+203m??21079.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2811:50+3210m??21192.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+512m??21271.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1915:10+325m??21379.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+3410m??21454.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2318:00+261m??21518.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3219:30+313m??21592.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+219:50+23m??21610.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1820:20+183m??21634.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+15-??21643.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.