Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 16:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
really useful if you are not able to get direct tickets from mumbai to abu road

6145/Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srini196812  May 09 2012 (10:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1427 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 934 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  06:25-06:27-2m??130.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47-07:49-2m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54-08:56-2m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16-09:21-5m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??1213.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??1234.05814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23-10:28-5m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09-11:11-2m??1313.04720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m??1323.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55-11:57-2m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  12:32-12:37-5m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:12-2m??1429.07845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??1436.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m??1447.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??1465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??1476.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21-14:23-2m??1490.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:40--??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30-??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m??1499.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1562.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09-20:11-2m??1583.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5644.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??1627.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00-22:10-10m??1679.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34-23:36-2m??1778.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??2932.068446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#36!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20-02:30-10m??2985.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30-04:40-10m??21119.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#38%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m??21181.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50-05:52-2m??21210.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??21234.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#41/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40-06:43-3m??21270.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m??21297.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-08:25-2m??21345.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??21366.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06-09:08-2m??21396.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25-09:27-2m??21413.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10--??21427.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.