Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  May 10 2012 (09:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2407 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 20m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1352 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


3 xfers. 23 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+72m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1110:50+112m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??150.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+282m??192.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1113.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3412:36+362m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+213:57+45m??1156.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1514:50+1510m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1915:37+192m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+252m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2916:27+302m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3216:41+322m??1322.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2317:42+252m??1374.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3217:59+322m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3718:34+382m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3918:55+402m??1448.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3919:14+392m??1462.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+710m??1514.056 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1121:23+122m??1543.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1722:04+182m??1594.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1023:15+1410m??1649.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2710m??2649.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#24/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+2902:33+283m??2800.056272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:06+1805:08+202m??2943.018219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#26%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  05:40+8-??2953.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+530m??2953.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+407:50+52m??2973.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1908:44+183m??21036.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+125m??21079.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??21109.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1310:50+155m??21157.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2311:05+242m??21174.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+252m??21194.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2912:11+312m??21249.091 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m??21305.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3814:30+4210m??21389.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5715:30+582m??21466.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#39/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•17:10+5617:20+5810m??21583.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??21673.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0820:25+1:1015m??21736.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??21791.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:332m??21838.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:02+1:332m??21856.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:295m??21941.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:262m??32017.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2701:25+1:332m??32066.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:222m??32093.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0510m??32111.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:25+1:0610m??32141.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:1104:36+1:115m??32199.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1905:10+1:174m??32241.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:33+1:055m??32305.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
0 intermediate stations23:410.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+706:19+105m??42305.08837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+907:02+101m??42367.04514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#56/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??42394.0448mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m??42403.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+12-??42407.0-12mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.