Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 18:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KK

6155/Σ GHY-UHP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  May 11 2012 (15:36)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+15??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+3112:27+312m??142.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+2513:00+272m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3213:55+3425m??198.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5%==%CGN•Chirgaon (2 PFs)•  14:20+5514:22+562m??1129.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5914:43+1:002m??1153.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:062m??1187.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0615:40+1:112m??1211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#9/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:1916:05+1:212m??1245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2116:25+1:242m??1259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2216:53+1:222m??1274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2517:09+1:252m??1288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#13/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0517:56+1:072m??1304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+302m??1314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:35+1:065m??1318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:3918:59+1:392m??1336.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:15+2:0820:25+2:1310m??1390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1921:12+2:192m??1418.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:2821:38+2:292m??1445.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:4122:08+2:412m??1479.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4022:50+2:405m??1507.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:5023:16+2:522m??1536.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:0723:30+4:061m??1550.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:0423:40+3:052m??1565.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:0200:15+3:035m??2596.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+3:0000:45+3:022m??2626.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:4202:05+2:4315m??2660.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#28/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0402:35+3:052m??2684.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:0502:48+3:072m??2694.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:1303:05+3:162m??2709.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1003:35+3:115m??2729.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:1503:47+3:152m??2742.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:1603:58+3:172m??2750.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:0204:23+3:032m??2757.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:3505:20+2:375m??2778.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:4205:36+2:422m??2796.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:1707:05+2:1615m??2839.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2907:45+2:292m??2870.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:2308:30+2:255m??2894.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:2408:45+2:272m??2899.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:3408:58+2:382m??2909.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:3409:16+2:392m??2919.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:3310:35+2:365m??2953.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:4411:01+2:442m??2978.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:4711:15+2:482m??2991.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:5411:45+2:565m??21005.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:5912:07+2:592m??21028.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+2:56-??21056.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+2??21056.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#50|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+1621:05+2310m??21188.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#51/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+001:55+55m??31563.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1605:52+1610m??31823.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#53/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  11:40+1-??32216.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.