Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct connection.

6157/Σ Veraval-Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  May 12 2012 (16:42)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 30m  41 halts  Distance: 2567 km  1 xfers
#1. 11087/Veraval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12844/Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 2135 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
      S
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Veraval - Pune Express/11087
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.0728mWRVeraval, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:06+122m??146.06745mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#3|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1709:40+172m??182.04287mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#4|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  10:25-10:27-2m??1114.07287mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  10:52+1710:54+162m??1144.032140mWRGondal, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+912:15+125m??1185.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3212:52+322m??1227.06086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  14:06+1714:08+172m??1301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+515:25+122m??1367.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:40+517:00+720m??1432.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Puri SF Express/12844
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:00+5??1432.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??1478.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:57+1818:59+182m??1497.04145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:51+1019:55+124m??1532.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:42+202m??1603.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)21:50+1022:00+1110m??1662.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:40161.0
#17%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:40+700:50+1010m??2823.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:13150.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+282m??2973.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3004:40+3210m??2997.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  05:26+3705:28+372m??21046.080252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+375m??21136.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  08:05+2008:10+235m??21215.067336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:35+2409:38+253m??21310.044288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4779.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:25+1211:45+1220m??21389.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:29+2712:31+272m??21451.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+2313:31+215m??21519.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:25+2914:27+292m??21592.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:50+2914:52+292m??21623.038314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+2215:45+225m??21654.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  15:54+015:56+02m??21663.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:30+2516:50+2420m??21691.061296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  17:43+5017:45+502m??21744.073302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  18:10+5618:12+562m??21775.060361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#34!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  18:33+5618:35+572m??21796.064325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#35%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  19:35+5619:45+5710m??21860.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#36%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0620:25+1:0810m??21894.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#37%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1020:42+1:102m??21907.068184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  21:02+1:1221:04+1:122m??21930.073248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2421:47+1:242m??21980.035360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#40/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:35+1:0815m??22034.075228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#41/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  00:11-00:13-2m??32079.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#42/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  00:36+1:1800:38+1:182m??32105.063139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#43/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)01:30+1:1801:55+1:2825m??32159.07066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#44/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:55+1:2202:57+1:242m??32229.06234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1173.0
#45/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1704:10+1:202m??32302.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#46/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3005:10+1:315m??32376.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#47/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  05:25+1:2805:27+1:292m??32398.07235mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#48/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:58+1:3306:00+1:322m??32435.07413mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  06:14+1:4006:16+1:402m??32452.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#50/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:39+1:4606:41+1:482m??32480.05310mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#51/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)07:30+1:4207:50+1:4620m??32523.04725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#52/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  08:25+1:5708:27+1:572m??32551.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#53/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  08:55+1:38-??32567.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.