Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 21:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. most convenient. GOOD BUFFER.

6158/Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-BPL-GWL-NZM daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 13 2012 (02:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38+1120:40+102m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+122m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+162m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1721:15+182m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1421:40+195m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+922:30+165m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+1922:45+213m??154.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+201m??1122.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#10!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2000:40+185m??2181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+404:10+1315m??2326.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+1005:50+3315m??2402.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3107:30+322m??2486.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2553.066540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+195m??2597.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m??2640.089 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+362m??2800.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2412:55+2415m??2824.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+95m??2947.073309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+265m??21131.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2619:40+2610m??21223.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+3123:58+368m??21515.081259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:15+1:005m??31612.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1803:05+1:225m??31730.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:402m??31784.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:40-??31918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.