Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Easy Fast Connection to Varanasi n Chappra bound passengers.

6159/Σ Visakhapatnam - Varanasi / Chappra Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  May 13 2012 (12:13)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2969 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12807/Samta Express
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samta Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+31410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2|--|SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41+3606:43+362m218.07627mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+4407:30+455m5161.07666mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:18+445m11115.065139mECoRVizianagaram District. Jn. Point Salur/RGDA/VZM, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:40+4208:42+412m01139.024122mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town (2 PFs)  08:46+4108:48+402m11141.058122mECoRPIN .535501, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:35+3309:45+3210m01186.037228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+322m01196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:12+4210:14+422m01205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  10:50+4210:52+422m01241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+4311:15+442m01266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+4411:38+442m01291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+4311:50+432m01298.065233mECoROdisha 766101, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+4612:07+462m11314.034186mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+4012:40+4210m01327.063213mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#16!%%!%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:12+5113:22+5210m01360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:40+5613:42+562m01383.0107336mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2341.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+1:0714:07+1:082m01424.043325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:36+5914:38+592m01446.0108361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1730.0
#20%==%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:0814:57+1:082m11476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+4417:00+4620m21530.047297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 13m
210 intermediate stations04:051394.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1821:15+1710m521924.069297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+2121:50+212m321962.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+2422:10+232m421988.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m222019.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+2723:30+2220m122035.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2923:45+292m222043.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+3700:05+372m132067.068327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#29/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:19+4200:21+422m032083.055339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+5501:22+562m132137.063621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+5402:15+525m332187.069489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  02:26+5602:28+562m232200.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:37+5802:39+1:002m232208.038490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+5003:15+495m232228.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4903:51+492m232265.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m232295.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+4904:36+482m132314.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2706:30+3620m032353.099387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3863.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:08+4807:10+492m132416.066353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (3 PFs)  07:23+4907:25+492m132431.051335mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+4407:55+515m232452.052321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  08:18+4808:20+472m032472.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m032492.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1510:00+275m332529.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+3010:20+351m032552.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#46/==/BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+3510:38+351m032568.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#47/==/SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+3510:57+362m232584.047132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#48/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:45+4311:47+492m432622.016101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+5812:45+1:0930m1032629.035101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  12:56+1:2812:58+1:322m032636.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+1:5313:32+1:552m232666.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+2:0214:07+2:072m132689.051 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+2:1914:45+2:272m132719.03089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:15+2:0216:30+2:0415m532764.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+2:1416:42+2:212m132767.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#56%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2:4017:12+2:422m132799.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#57!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:4318:10+2:465m132838.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:28+2:5018:30+2:502m232858.05974mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:44+2:5518:46+2:562m032872.09972mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  18:55+3:0118:57+3:062m232887.04368mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#61!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:20+3:1719:25+3:205m332903.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#62!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  19:44+3:2319:46+3:262m132921.02366mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#63!%%!%ROIReoti (2 PFs)20:08+3:1620:10+3:172m032929.04963mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#64!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:24+3:1720:26+3:182m032940.02461mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1429.0
#65!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:05-032969.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.