Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via MAO, LD, UBL, GDG

6168/Σ Mangalore Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Golgumbaz exp via Gadag Yalvigi new line~  May 14 2012 (15:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 852 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR


2 xfers. 30 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:25-5m??1319.0819mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#18|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??1334.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??1352.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??1378.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#21|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1403.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:25-1m??2436.051567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#23|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2473.020737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#24|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m??2493.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-04:10-10m??2493.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#26!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39-04:40-1m??2528.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#27!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20-05:30-10m??2551.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#28|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2599.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#29|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??2618.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#30|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2632.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20-07:22-2m??2645.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#32|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??2680.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2697.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#34!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??2742.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#35!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44-09:45-1m??2779.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#36!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??2793.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#37!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2837.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#38|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40--??2852.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.