Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:25:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:25:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily link between jodhpur and chennai....most jodhpurites use this chain because ju - mas exp is a weekly train.hence it is a very hit chain.

617/Σ Suryanagari - Navjeevan daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Jan 05 2012 (00:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45-??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:16-2m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48-19:53-5m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30-20:32-2m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:52-2m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20-03:45-25m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-3:-450.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40-??2456.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??2502.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39-07:41-2m??2521.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??2556.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m??2636.06120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25-10:35-10m??2686.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#18/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42-10:44-2m??2690.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#19/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m??2747.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#20%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18-13:23-5m??2847.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#21/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??2881.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#22/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2942.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#23%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??2997.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??21021.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23-18:25-2m??21070.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21098.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#27/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21122.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#28/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21159.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#29/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21197.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#30/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??21238.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#31/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39-21:41-2m??21284.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25-22:28-3m??21334.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??21367.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#34/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39-23:41-2m??21406.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#35/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??31452.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#36/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??31466.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??31536.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#38/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??31594.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??31709.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#40/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21-05:23-2m??31769.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??31817.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45-09:00-15m??31917.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#43/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26-09:28-2m??31949.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#44/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??31991.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??32006.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#46/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??32056.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#47/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40-11:42-2m??32122.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#48/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??32172.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#49/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-13:45-5m??32211.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#50/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??32266.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#51/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05--??32348.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.