Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mathura-Jaipur Morning Super fast First Link

6170/Σ Mathura-Jaipur Early Morning ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by dushyantgautam  May 15 2012 (09:01)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59356/Mathura - Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 48m Distance: 34 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12195/Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 42m Distance: 322 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 11:50 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Ratlam Passenger (UnReserved)/59356
#1/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:00+18410.059181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/MSRPMurhesi Rampur (2 PFs)  05:09+3305:10+331m019.046182mWCRDist. Mathura Uttar Pradesh 281005, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JJAJajan Patti (2 PFs)  05:21+3505:22+361m0117.043182mWCRJajan Patti Dist. Mathura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#4/==/DUMDhaurmui Jaghina (2 PFs)  05:33+3605:34+371m0125.035180mWCRState Highway 33 Dhaurmui Dist Bharatpur pin 321025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#5/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:48+3405:50+412m0134.058173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express/12195 - Buffer: 7m
84 intermediate stations00:16557.0
#6|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:06+3206:08+322m02591.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+462m12619.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#8|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  06:45+4606:47+472m12636.073219mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  07:03+5007:05+512m12656.043242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+5207:52+542m62688.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:12+1:0008:14+1:012m12717.082334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#12%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:53+1:012m22767.016389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:14+4809:16+492m22773.023423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+4509:40+4810m32778.083436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:17106.0
#15%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  10:57+4910:59+482m12884.034446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5129.0
#16%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  11:50+43-42913.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.