Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:16:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:16:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Ratlam Link

6172/Σ Pune Ratlam Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  May 15 2012 (17:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 25m  62 halts  Distance: 1053 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11090/Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 526 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59831/Vadodara Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 527 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
S      
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 62 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)/11090
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:50+3??10.071556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:44+920:45+111m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2321:30+232m??192.05955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2522:20+223m??1138.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#5/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+2922:50+282m??1152.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#6/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+623:50+65m??1180.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+501:10+52m??2252.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??2301.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#9/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1602:13+402m??2327.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#10/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+2103:03+212m??2366.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#11/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+503:55+55m??2396.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2204:38+212m??2455.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+215m??2526.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/59831
0 intermediate stations-5:-450.0
#14/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -07:15+16??2526.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/CYIChhayapuri (2 PFs)  07:31-07:32-1m??2534.05041mWRNE 1, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/PIOPilol (2 PFs)  07:40+2207:41+231m??2540.04945mWRManjusar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/AIRAlindra Road (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2547.04352mWRAlindra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+2207:59+241m??2553.04867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/LANLotana (2 PFs)  08:06-08:07-1m??2558.04378mWRSH 150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  08:15+2208:16+231m??2564.04489mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#21/==/BKRLBakrol (2 PFs)  08:24+2208:25+231m??2570.04477mWRState Highway 5, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+261m??2576.04887mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  08:51+2408:52+261m??2589.017107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#24/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+409:45+815m??2600.034122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/KIZKansudhi (3 PFs)  09:53+1709:55+182m??2604.069138mWRGodhra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/CCLChanchelav (3 PFs)  10:01+1910:03+182m??2611.067169mWRNH 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  10:11+2010:13+192m??2620.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  10:23+2110:25+232m??2632.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#29/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  10:31+2810:33+272m??2640.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  10:42+3010:44+292m??2650.046261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/USRAUsra (2 PFs)  10:51+3010:53+292m??2655.064298mWRMangal Mahudi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/JKTJekot (2 PFs)  11:00+3211:02+312m??2663.065346mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33/==/RETRentia (3 PFs)  11:07+3411:09+332m??2668.033335mWRDahod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  11:18+3311:20+472m??2673.025313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#35/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  11:46+3511:48+352m??2684.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:56+382m??2691.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  12:07+4112:09+452m??2706.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  12:17+4612:19+462m??2714.052319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39/==/BJGBajrangarh (3 PFs)  12:27+4612:29+452m??2721.059341mWR473249, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+462m??2728.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#41/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  12:48+4612:50+462m??2738.050411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#42/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  12:55+4712:57+482m??2742.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  13:05+4713:07+472m??2748.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#44/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  13:17+5013:19+512m??2760.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  13:26+5313:28+532m??2767.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  13:36+5613:38+582m??2776.014460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#47/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  14:25+3814:50+5225m??2786.059495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  15:00+1:0215:02+1:012m??2796.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  15:09+1:0315:11+1:022m??2804.063485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:21+1:0015:23+1:002m??2814.022498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#51/==/BRNABerawanya (3 PFs)  15:39+5315:41+532m??2820.016496mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#52/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+365m??2828.057469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/RLKRohal Khurd  16:26+4316:27+441m??2838.044498mWCRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+4416:37+451m??2845.071492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#55/==/LNRLuni Richha  16:46+4616:47+461m??2856.062471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  16:59+4517:00+481m??2868.051446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#57/==/THURThuria  17:10+4717:11+481m??2877.059432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/TLZTalavli (2 PFs)  17:20+4617:21+471m??2885.039442mWCR326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#59/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  17:29+4517:30+481m??2891.065425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#60/==/NKHNathukheri (3 PFs)  17:39+5017:40+501m??2900.042439mWCRPIN - 458888, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#61/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  17:48+4917:49+511m??2906.059455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/HNUHanspura (3 PFs)  17:56+5117:57+511m??2913.034476mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  18:09+4818:10+541m??2920.058465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#64/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  18:21+5518:22+561m??2930.066442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/==/KRLSKurlas  18:31+5718:32+581m??2940.045418mWCRGarot, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#66/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+581m??2953.068383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#67/==/DKRADhuankheri (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0019:00+1:011m??2963.042359mWCRBhawani Mandi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#68/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  19:09+1:0019:10+1:021m??2969.029362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#69/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  19:34+5019:35+561m??2981.056359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#70/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  19:46+5619:47+581m??2991.048336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#71/==/KIWKanwalpura (2 PFs)  19:54+5919:55+591m??2997.047323mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#72/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  20:06+5620:07+591m??21006.046355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#73/==/RDTRavtha Road (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+571m??21019.071370mWCRNational Highway 12, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#74/==/ALNIAlniya (2 PFs)  20:35+5720:36+1:051m??21030.018333mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#75/==/DDVDadhdevi (3 PFs)  20:59+4721:00+1:031m??21037.022308mWCRNH 12, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#76/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m??21044.010276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:559.0
#77/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  22:15+18-??21053.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.