Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain between Tata and Gorakhpur.

6174/Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Divert ShalimarGorakhpur Express via BKSC*^~  May 15 2012 (21:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1591 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12553/Vaishali SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1178 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+521:47+61m??15.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+181m??121.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??135.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:03+251m??157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+235m??189.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??2128.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+231m??2160.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2502:00+2725m??2165.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m??2190.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+5103:13+494m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4403:44+435m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2310m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2605:32+301m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3505:46+371m??2346.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3906:01+451m??2360.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0406:40+1:052m??2390.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:16+572m??2400.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#21/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•08:25+5109:20+3555m??2413.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Vaishali SF Express (PT)/12553
0 intermediate stations-9:-200.0
#22/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -09:30+0??2413.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#23/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:00+510:01+71m??2440.05851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+910:30+95m??2464.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??2516.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#26/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+252m??2570.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#27/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??2575.04256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#28/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)13:40+1313:45+145m??2629.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#29/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2414:35+245m??2691.07769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+331m??2760.03779mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)16:50+1617:05+1615m??2809.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#32/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+192m??2843.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#33/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)18:10+2218:15+225m??2873.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2088.0
#34/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1519:40+165m??2961.061110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#35/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2321:10+232m??21050.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:55+4422:05+4610m??21079.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:40+1:0023:50+1:0510m??21151.075129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:41+1:1701:43+1:202m??31290.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2292.0
#39/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:05+1:5103:10+1:585m??31382.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#40/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:11+2:1104:16+2:105m??31460.064191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:0305:57+2:032m??31566.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#42/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:45+2:02-??31591.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.