Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 12:04:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via DD, ANG, PB

6177/Σ Pune Shirdi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  May 16 2012 (10:29)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ANG/Ahmadnagar  Buffer: 23h 6m
#2. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 104 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# 5
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+12510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  14:36+1914:37+201m116.049554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  14:43+2014:44+201m2111.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+211m2116.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#5/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2115:05+231m2129.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:19+251m2141.076558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  15:24+2515:25+251m2148.064558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  15:31+2515:32+271m2154.048545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  15:38+2715:39+271m2159.039532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  15:47+2415:48+251m2164.031531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#11/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+3116:25+5715m3175.047519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#12/--/KSTH•Kashti (1 PFs)•  16:39+1:0016:40+1:051m1186.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#13/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+1:0216:55+1:191m1196.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+1:1917:10+1:361m11111.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:3517:30+1:391m11125.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#16/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+1:3717:43+1:411m11131.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#17/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+1:3817:59+1:401m11141.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+1:4118:08+1:481m11147.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:4218:30+1:453m11160.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002 - Buffer: 15m
100 intermediate stations23:00610.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  17:30+017:33+03m22770.061651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  18:39+018:40+01m12837.040540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#22/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)19:10+019:25+015m12857.017500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#23/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  20:25+0-12874.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.