Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Effective route from Bangalore to Patna

618/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sumit Kumar  Jan 05 2012 (00:26)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3491 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m??177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2621:47+272m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+423:00+105m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-500:30+85m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+602:35+105m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1803:00+2310m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+105:00+55m??2435.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1605:26+171m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2206:53+231m??2590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3007:29+311m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+371m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4008:12+411m??2697.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+709:40+815m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+2510:27+261m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+3711:00+381m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+415m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5212:44+541m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+2816:15+3320m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+405m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3218:08+332m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  19:10+4519:12+452m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5420:07+542m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+5721:07+572m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5622:30+5320m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0022:55+1:055m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2423:30+1:245m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3400:24+1:342m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1101:30+1:112m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:17+1:262m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2903:55+1:275m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2:0004:43+2:001m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3505:28+342m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:14-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+10??31960.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2009:13+203m??32055.07537mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+2210:06+222m??32118.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+2510:40+255m??32160.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:04+3211:05+331m??32186.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:44+3711:46+372m??32242.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:11+3912:15+384m??32271.047270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+3013:17+305m??32315.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#45/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:36+3613:37+371m??32341.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4014:02+412m??32369.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:33+4814:35+482m??32403.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#48/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:51+5314:52+541m??32429.06049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+5215:12+522m??32447.05153mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:05+5416:15+5910m??32492.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0716:32+1:072m??32502.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+1:1917:03+1:202m??32541.09663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#53/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2817:48+1:292m??32610.05267mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:4993.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:37+5519:47+5710m??32703.08184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53153.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:4821:45+1:545m??32856.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:2500:13+2:288m??43051.0107129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18139.0
#57/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:31+3:0501:32+3:121m??43190.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+4:0302:48+4:103m??43282.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:2603:39+4:263m??43360.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#60/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:17-??43491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.