Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:57:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Effective route from Bangalore to Patna

618/Σ Bangalore-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sumit Kumar  Jan 05 2012 (00:26)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 3489 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1530 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
S  WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# 16
S TW  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2610.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m1115.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m4177.0108813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:34+3621:35+371m11111.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m11152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+200:30+105m02237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2202:35+225m12341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3203:00+3510m12351.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1904:50+185m22434.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:15+3005:16+311m22473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:43+371m12589.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:18+4607:19+471m02639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:29+5407:30+541m02654.08810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  07:59+1:0108:00+1:021m42697.022 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2531.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1909:40+1815m72728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+371m32788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4311:00+431m02835.04218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4612:05+485m32877.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0012:44+1:021m12927.04717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+4316:15+4420m321078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5617:15+555m221139.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:08+5118:10+512m021208.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#24/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  19:10+5819:12+582m321281.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1:0120:07+1:052m121356.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:00+1:1121:02+1:092m021432.0589mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+1:0322:35+5920m421503.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:05+5423:10+565m121522.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+1:0223:45+1:045m121550.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:38+1:1000:40+1:092m031622.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+4901:45+502m031665.08322mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:32+1:082m331728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  04:05+1:1204:10+1:105m531844.07442mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:56+1:1204:57+1:121m031901.06510mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:44+1:0605:45+1:061m431951.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:408.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:25+55-1831959.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:05+1:28831959.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1:4009:13+1:403m132053.07536mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:04+1:4210:06+1:422m332117.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)10:35+1:2910:40+1:285m432159.069114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#41/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  11:02+1:3211:04+1:322m332185.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#42/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+1:3511:45+1:352m232241.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#43/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)12:10+1:3612:14+1:354m032270.046270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#44/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)13:12+1:0613:17+1:075m232314.097142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#45/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  13:33+1:1013:35+1:112m032340.07281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#46/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+1:1714:00+1:172m032368.07154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2314:31+1:242m332402.09748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#48/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:47+1:2814:49+1:282m332427.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#49/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:04+1:2915:06+1:292m032446.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#50/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)16:00+1:3016:10+1:3110m032491.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#51/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  16:23+1:1616:25+1:162m132500.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  16:51+1:2416:53+1:242m232540.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#53/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:37+1:0917:39+1:102m232608.04968mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#54/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)19:34+2919:44+4310m032702.07984mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations01:56152.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1:5221:45+1:585m332854.083101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:13+2:148m143049.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#57/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:4501:32+2:472m243188.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3302:48+2:353m243280.098167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:5103:39+2:523m343358.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#60/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:47-1643489.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.