Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:12:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly chain between Ranchi and Lucknow.

6182/Σ Ranchi-Lucknow Charbagh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sunil Kumar Bhardwaj  May 17 2012 (10:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 1653 km  1 xfers
#1. 18624/Hatia - Patna Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# 12
 M W  S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Express/18624
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -19:05+4210.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+519:30+510m117.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  19:39+719:40+81m0111.042617mSER834010, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m0117.055615mSER835103, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  20:37+620:38+81m0161.022269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#6/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+421:00+55m0167.036257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  21:21+421:22+61m0180.044297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#8/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+321:39+61m2191.050312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#9/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  21:53+521:54+61m11103.048291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#10/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:15+422:20+45m11120.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 13m
190 intermediate stations01:00294.0
#11/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2323:30+1:1910m12414.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3023:57+1:312m22429.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:3300:30+1:4810m03446.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:47+1:5200:49+1:512m03464.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:5801:41+1:592m03540.051 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4503:15+1:455m03616.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#17/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:43+1:5303:45+1:542m03654.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#18/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:07+1:5604:09+1:572m23685.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+2:0304:26+2:032m23701.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:39+2:0804:41+2:092m23719.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:13+2:1405:15+2:142m03767.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5206:47+1:5820m03822.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#23/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0907:14+2:112m13834.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:2007:38+2:2210m93840.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#25/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:3908:19+2:392m13884.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#26%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4409:40+2:455m33968.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5410:10+2:561m131003.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:5910:24+2:592m131016.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#29!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:0411:13+2:475m031063.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#30/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)13:15+1:5913:45+1:3230m531141.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+2:1214:47+2:132m231195.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:2915:28+2:368m431213.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#33/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5417:03+2:551m231352.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#34/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:2017:53+3:211m331427.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#35/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:4218:54+3:431m031492.065183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5319:27+3:542m331522.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:5120:59+3:512m331628.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#38/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:51-1231653.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.