Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quicker way to reach Bhubaeswar as compared to Konark express. Reservation is easily available in the Rajyarani express from Jharsuguda.

6190/Σ Mumbai to Bhubaneswar via Jharsuguda ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manish*^~  May 18 2012 (11:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 1790 km  1 xfers
#1. 12809/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 18417/Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail ( Via Nagpur ) (PT)/12809
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:35-??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:30-21:34-4m??151.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0968.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)22:43-22:45-2m??1119.022293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:23-23:25-2m??1133.067589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:05-00:07-2m??2178.057560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:13-00:15-2m??2184.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:12-01:15-3m??2257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m??2324.088351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0393.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:40-03:50-10m??2441.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#13/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:46-04:48-2m??2490.083251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#14/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2518.090268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2530.092276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  05:28-05:30-2m??2543.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??2580.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2617.042303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m??2659.078336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??2704.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??2724.045273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  09:19-09:22-3m??2754.046288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05-11:25-20m??2833.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#24/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09-12:11-2m??2894.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27-12:29-2m??2913.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11-13:16-5m??2962.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10-14:12-2m??21035.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#28/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34-14:36-2m??21067.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#29/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m??21097.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??21134.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#31/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03-17:05-2m??21198.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#32/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00-18:15-15m??21245.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??21298.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??21328.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??21343.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04-20:09-5m??21377.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#37/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47-20:49-2m??21437.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4612.0
#38/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??21449.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya Rani Express/18417 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#39/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m??21449.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#40%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??21475.045206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#41%--%SBPYSambalpur City (3 PFs)  00:02-00:07-5m??31494.091158mECoRSambalpur 768001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#42!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  00:50-00:52-2m??31559.084141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#43!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:25-01:27-2m??31606.021291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:5339.0
#44/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  03:20-03:22-2m??31645.056119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  03:35-03:36-1m??31657.06172mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#46/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??31705.06761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:25-5m??31762.03328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#48/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  06:15-06:20-5m??31790.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.