Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:33:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly connectivity from GKP to PURI/GAYA/BKSC/TATA with sufficient buffer time at BSB

6193/Σ Gorakhpur- Varanasi- Bokaro-Tata- Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  May 18 2012 (15:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
#1. 18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 312 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1101 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S    F 
Nautanwa/NTV
Arrives @ 16:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Nautanwa and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nautanwa - Durg Express (via Varanasi)/18202
#1|--|NTV»Nautanwa (2 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.042101mNERNautanwa, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5740.0
#2|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction (3 PFs)  12:12+312:17+45m??140.03786mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#3!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25-313:40+015m??182.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  14:23+2514:25+292m??1131.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2614:55+275m??1152.05575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#6!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  15:31+2415:33+252m??1184.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#7%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+1416:25+165m??1219.04975mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:5593.0
#8!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:20+4018:55+1:0135m??1312.04182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:3520:10+2:4410m??1312.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5620:24+2:562m??1317.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0421:20+3:1620m??1330.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:2222:00+3:242m??1385.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#13/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4722:34+3:472m??1433.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#14/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4622:53+3:462m??1451.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#15/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5623:06+3:562m??1467.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+4:0023:32+4:012m??1498.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m??2536.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:3301:47+3:332m??2612.089 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:3302:40+3:352m??2687.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:2803:15+3:2710m??2705.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1003:56+3:102m??2722.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3416.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:0504:35+3:045m??2738.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:0705:30+3:082m??2790.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:1907:35+3:2010m??2893.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#25/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:2508:19+3:252m??2929.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:1910:00+3:0625m??21029.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#27/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??21097.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+4:0611:52+4:0010m??21145.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0162.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:3012:55+3:312m??21207.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:3713:28+3:412m??21251.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3:5614:30+3:595m??21323.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+4:2815:10+4:285m??21351.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:3215:50+4:365m??21370.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+5:5816:17+5:572m??21397.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#35/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+4:15-??21413.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.