Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:29:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All ADI,RJT bound trns does not stop @ VKB ,3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic.

6202/Σ Vikarabad-Rajkot Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 20 2012 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  26 halts  Distance: 2071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SM   F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+3410.034509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+014:57+02m216.064530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+1516:02+152m2173.068631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+121m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+917:09+91m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1417:18+141m21161.030433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:37+917:38+91m21170.041428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+255m21185.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 6m
154 intermediate stations00:35602.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+118:45+105m32787.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:23+619:25+102m12824.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2310m32937.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+225m531124.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+502:05+105m231199.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+703:07+102m231263.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+142m231291.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+2504:40+223m631337.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+112m031352.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-206:20+410m631379.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+908:08+111m131500.05127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+608:40+211m131526.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+310:05+510m131595.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1510:41+161m131645.07219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1911:58+2410m231725.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2712:28+281m231760.06345mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2212:47+231m231779.05237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36+113:37+11m131821.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1514:10+1215m331825.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1215:16+141m131890.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:26+1416:27+191m031955.063 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2417:39+281m032030.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#31!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+15-332071.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.