Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
All ADI,RJT bound trns does not stop @ VKB ,3 Days in week ,fast ,Telescopic.

6202/Σ Vikarabad-Rajkot Triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  May 20 2012 (02:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 15m  26 halts  Distance: 2071 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ WADI/Wadi Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1284 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
SM   F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW   
Rajkot Junction/RJT


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+914:57+82m216.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+816:02+82m2173.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:09+171m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1717:18+171m21161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:27+1717:28+171m21170.028428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2618:05+325m21185.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 7m
155 intermediate stations00:35602.0
#9/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+818:45+145m32787.058431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+122m12824.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+2121:25+2510m32937.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+165m531124.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+402:05+95m231199.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1103:07+132m231263.033623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5128.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+1404:00+142m231291.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1904:40+173m631337.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  05:18+1205:20+122m031352.03324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+306:20+610m631379.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:07+1008:08+121m131500.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#20/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:39+708:40+191m131526.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+510:05+610m131595.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:41+121m131645.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1411:58+1710m231725.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1712:31+181m231759.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47+1712:48+181m231778.05537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:34+1113:35+111m131821.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+914:10+1115m331824.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1115:16+121m131889.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1216:31+151m031955.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+2717:57+281m032029.04086mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#31!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  19:00+22-332071.0-126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.